Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. - Company overview

Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U99999MH1986PTC041…

1986-12-12 Thane, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
NC Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.92 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
39 Years 5 Months
since 1986-12-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
13
2.55 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 06:48:38

About Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.

Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U99999MH1986PTC041869). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on December 12, 1986 (40+ years old), headquartered in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹6.02 Lakh with a profit of ₹2.62 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Shop No 2, Civic Centre Chs Ltd,Station Road, Nallasopara (West), Vasai,, Thane, Maharashtra - 401203
CIN / LLPINU99999MH1986PTC041869
Company No.041869
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1986-12-12
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 1986-12-12
S
Director | Since 2019-02-15

Charges Overview

Bassein Catholic Co-Op. Bank Ltd. : 15.49 Lakh
Open Charges: 13 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 2.55 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Bassein Catholic Co-Op. Bank Ltd.
Creation Date: 14 Oct 2004
1.35 Lakh Open
Bassein Catholic Co-Op. Bank Ltd.
Creation Date: 27 Jan 1996
3.71 Lakh Open
Bassein Catholic Co-Op. Bank Ltd.
Creation Date: 19 Apr 1995
5.70 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
What is CIN of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. is U99999MH1986PTC041869. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 041869 as per MCA.
When was Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. incorporated?
Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. was incorporated 39 years 5 months ago on 12 Dec 1986.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. is ₹ 492,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.: Rajendra Ramchandra Jadhav, Sharad Ramchandra Jadhav.
  • Rajendra Ramchandra Jadhav
  • Sharad Ramchandra Jadhav
What is the registered address of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. is Shop No 2, Civic Centre Chs Ltd,Station Road, Nallasopara (West), Vasai,, Thane, Maharashtra, 401203, India.
What is the ROC code of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.?
Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.?
Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.?
Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. is currently Active and registered in Thane, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. associated with?
Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd..
What is the turnover or revenue of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Network Constructions Pvt. Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ -51,268. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.