Murarka Impex Private Limited - Company overview

Murarka Impex Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909AS2009PTC01222…

2009-03-10 Guwahati, Assam Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MI Murarka Impex Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
16.25 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
16.24 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 2 Months
since 2009-03-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 11:33:38

About Murarka Impex Private Limited

Murarka Impex Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909AS2009PTC012227). Business overview includes Agriculture (Agro Retail & Distribution), incorporated on March 10, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in Guwahati, Assam, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹1.20 Cr with a profit of ₹8.42 Lakh. It has 4 active directors.

Agro Retail & Distribution
  • Location Hotel Siddharth; Room No. 506; 5Th Floor H.B Road; Fancy Bazar;, Guwahati, Assam - 781001
Name History
CIN / LLPINU51909AS2009PTC012227
Company No.012227
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2009-03-10
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Guwahati
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Murarka Impex Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

G
Director | Since 2016-04-09
S
Director | Since 2016-04-09
B
Director | Since 2016-04-09
A
Director | Since 2016-04-09

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Murarka Impex Private Limited
What is CIN of Murarka Impex Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Murarka Impex Private Limited is U51909AS2009PTC012227. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 012227 as per MCA.
When was Murarka Impex Private Limited incorporated?
Murarka Impex Private Limited was incorporated 17 years 2 months ago on 10 Mar 2009.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Murarka Impex Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Murarka Impex Private Limited is ₹ 1,624,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,625,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Murarka Impex Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Murarka Impex Private Limited: Gaurav Murarka, Saurav Murarka, Binod Kumar Murarka, Asha Devi Murarka.
  • Gaurav Murarka
  • Saurav Murarka
  • Binod Kumar Murarka
  • Asha Devi Murarka
What is the registered address of Murarka Impex Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Murarka Impex Private Limited is Hotel Siddharth; Room No. 506; 5Th Floor H.B Road; Fancy Bazar;, Guwahati, Assam, 781001, India.
What is the ROC code of Murarka Impex Private Limited?
Murarka Impex Private Limited ROC code is Roc Guwahati.
What is the company classification of Murarka Impex Private Limited?
Murarka Impex Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Murarka Impex Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Murarka Impex Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Murarka Impex Private Limited?
Murarka Impex Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Guwahati, Assam, India.
What industry or business activity is Murarka Impex Private Limited associated with?
Murarka Impex Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Agro Retail & Distribution - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Murarka Impex Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Murarka Impex Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Murarka Impex Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Murarka Impex Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Murarka Impex Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 8.38 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.