Mfar Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Mfar Constructions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400KA1996PTC020374). Busines…

1996-04-26 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MC Mfar Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
47.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
24.08 cr
COMPANY AGE
30 Years 0 Months
since 1996-04-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-08-20
OPEN CHARGES
11
-176.37 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
221
352.94 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
13
Updated: 2025-06-13 03:45:11

About Mfar Constructions

Mfar Constructions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400KA1996PTC020374). Business overview includes Engineering (Procurement & Construction (EPC)), incorporated on April 26, 1996 (30+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹311.83 Cr with a profit of ₹6.16 Cr. It has 6 active directors. The company employs approximately 561 people. Its latest credit rating is B+ by Icra.

Procurement & Construction (EPC) Engineering
  • Location No.8 & 8A, Avs Compound, Koramangala,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560034
  • Website mfarconstructions.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU45400KA1996PTC020374
Company No.020374
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1996-04-26
Date of AGM2025-08-20
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
Credit RatingB+ (Icra)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Mfar Constructions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (6)

H
Director | Since 1996-04-26
A
Director | Since 2010-04-12
A
Director | Since 2022-02-07
S
Director | Since 2022-02-07
F
Director | Since 2006-05-15
N
Company Secretary | Since 2024-12-16

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 5.97 cr
Open Charges: 11 Satisfied Charges: 221
Open -176.37 cr
Satisfied 352.94 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 22 Aug 2025
1.81 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 30 Dec 2024
28.40 Lakh Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 27 Jun 2024
73.35 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mfar Constructions
What is CIN of Mfar Constructions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mfar Constructions is U45400KA1996PTC020374. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 020374 as per MCA.
When was Mfar Constructions incorporated?
Mfar Constructions was incorporated 30 years 17 days ago on 26 Apr 1996.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mfar Constructions?
The paid-up capital of Mfar Constructions is ₹ 240,788,700.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 470,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mfar Constructions?
Currently 6 directors are associated with Mfar Constructions: Harris Padiyath Mohammed Ali, Anoop Chemmanur, Amina Mohamadali, Seetharaman Sridharan, Fathimathul Zuhra, Nayana Kulkarni.
  • Harris Padiyath Mohammed Ali
  • Anoop Chemmanur
  • Amina Mohamadali
  • Seetharaman Sridharan
  • Fathimathul Zuhra
  • Nayana Kulkarni
What is the registered address of Mfar Constructions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mfar Constructions is No.8 & 8A, Avs Compound, Koramangala,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560034, India.
What is the official website of Mfar Constructions?
The official website of Mfar Constructions is https://mfarconstructions.com.
What is the ROC code of Mfar Constructions?
Mfar Constructions ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Mfar Constructions?
Mfar Constructions is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mfar Constructions - is it listed or unlisted?
Mfar Constructions is a Unlisted company.
Does Mfar Constructions have subsidiaries?
Mfar Constructions has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Mfar Constructions?
Mfar Constructions is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Mfar Constructions associated with?
Mfar Constructions lists activity aligned with: Engineering - Procurement & Construction (EPC) - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Mfar Constructions have?
Available records indicate roughly 561 employees for Mfar Constructions. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Mfar Constructions have GST registrations on file?
Mfar Constructions shows 13 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Mfar Constructions?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Mfar Constructions.
How do I contact Mfar Constructions?
Use the official website at https://mfarconstructions.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mfar Constructions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mfar Constructions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mfar Constructions (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 186.37 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.