Manugraph India Limited - Company overview

Manugraph is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L29290MH1972PLC015772). Business overview…

1972-04-25 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
MI Manugraph India Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
24.81 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.08 cr
COMPANY AGE
54 Years 0 Months
since 1972-04-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-27
OPEN CHARGES
4
199.96 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
7
44.42 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-05-22 12:52:33

About Manugraph

Manugraph is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L29290MH1972PLC015772). Business overview includes Machinery and Equipment (Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment), incorporated on April 25, 1972 (54+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹80.71 Cr with a loss of ₹11.30 Cr. It has 8 active directors. The company employs approximately 358 people. Its latest credit rating is A1 by Crisil.

Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment
  • Location 2Nd Floor, Sidhwa House, N.A. Sawant Marg, Colaba,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400005
  • Website manugraph.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINL29290MH1972PLC015772
Company No.015772
Stock Symbol BSE: 505324 | NSE: MANUGRAPH
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1972-04-25
Date of AGM2024-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
Credit RatingA1 (Crisil)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Manugraph

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (8)

M
Director | Since 2021-06-28
S
Whole-time director | Since 2020-07-01
B
Director | Since 2018-02-07
N
Director | Since 2023-03-02
S
Managing Director | Since 1989-08-11
P
Managing Director | Since 1989-08-11

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 160.55 cr
Export-Import Bank Of India : 28.30 cr
Export Import Bank Of India : 15.80 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 7
Open 199.96 cr
Satisfied 44.42 cr
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 04 Jun 2010
25.00 cr Closed
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 30 Dec 2009
25.00 cr Closed
Export-Import Bank Of India
Creation Date: 06 Jul 2007
28.30 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-95.31

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Manugraph
What is CIN of Manugraph?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Manugraph is L29290MH1972PLC015772. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 015772 as per MCA.
When was Manugraph incorporated?
Manugraph was incorporated 54 years 19 days ago on 25 Apr 1972.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Manugraph?
The paid-up capital of Manugraph is ₹ 60,830,122.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 248,100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Manugraph?
Currently 8 directors are associated with Manugraph: Madhavi Harsh Kilachand, Shailesh Baburao Shirguppi, Basheera Juzer Indorewala, Nimish Jayant Vakil, Sanjay Sanat Shah, Pradeep Sanat Shah, Konasamudram Nageshwaran Padmanabhan, Mihir Virendra Mehta.
  • Madhavi Harsh Kilachand
  • Shailesh Baburao Shirguppi
  • Basheera Juzer Indorewala
  • Nimish Jayant Vakil
  • Sanjay Sanat Shah
  • Pradeep Sanat Shah
  • Konasamudram Nageshwaran Padmanabhan
  • Mihir Virendra Mehta
What is the registered address of Manugraph?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Manugraph is 2Nd Floor, Sidhwa House, N.A. Sawant Marg, Colaba,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400005, India.
Is Manugraph registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Manugraph is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE): MANUGRAPH.
What is the official website of Manugraph?
The official website of Manugraph is https://manugraph.com.
What is the ROC code of Manugraph?
Manugraph ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Manugraph?
Manugraph is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Manugraph - is it listed or unlisted?
Manugraph is a Listed company.
What is the current status of Manugraph?
Manugraph is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Manugraph associated with?
Manugraph lists activity aligned with: Machinery and Equipment - Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Manugraph have?
Available records indicate roughly 358 employees for Manugraph. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Manugraph have GST registrations on file?
Manugraph shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Manugraph?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Manugraph.
How do I contact Manugraph?
Use the official website at https://manugraph.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Manugraph?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Manugraph?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Manugraph (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 99.14 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.