Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited - Company overview

Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74990…

2012-03-06 Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
ME Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 2 Months
since 2012-03-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2013-03-31
Last AGM: 2013-09-03
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited

Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74990HP2012PTC000082). Business overview includes Business Services (Other Services), incorporated on March 06, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Other Services Miscellaneous Business Activities
  • Location Building No 238 Kacheheri Adda.,, Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh - 176215
CIN / LLPINU74990HP2012PTC000082
Company No.000082
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-03-06
Date of AGM2013-09-03
Date of Balance Sheet2013-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Himachal Pradesh
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2012-03-06
V
Director | Since 2012-03-06

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited
What is CIN of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited is U74990HP2012PTC000082. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 000082 as per MCA.
When was Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited incorporated?
Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 2 months ago on 06 Mar 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited: Ashish Bhatt, Vivek Kumar.
  • Ashish Bhatt
  • Vivek Kumar
What is the registered address of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited is Building No 238 Kacheheri Adda.,, Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh, 176215, India.
What is the ROC code of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited?
Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited ROC code is Roc Himachal Pradesh.
What is the company classification of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited?
Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited?
Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited associated with?
Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Other Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mannat Engineering Services Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.