Lucina Constructions Limited - Company overview

Lucina Constructions Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109MH2006PLC308874)…

2006-07-20 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
LC Lucina Constructions Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 9 Months
since 2006-07-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-09-22
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Lucina Constructions Limited

Lucina Constructions Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109MH2006PLC308874). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on July 20, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing
  • Location One International Center, Tower – 1, 4Th Floor, S. B. Marg, Elphin, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400013
Name History
CIN / LLPINU70109MH2006PLC308874
Company No.308874
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-07-20
Date of AGM2020-09-22
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Lucina Constructions Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2016-03-05
H
Director | Since 2018-12-20
G
Director | Since 2013-01-23

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Lucina Constructions Limited
What is CIN of Lucina Constructions Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Lucina Constructions Limited is U70109MH2006PLC308874. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 308874 as per MCA.
When was Lucina Constructions Limited incorporated?
Lucina Constructions Limited was incorporated 19 years 9 months ago on 20 Jul 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Lucina Constructions Limited?
The paid-up capital of Lucina Constructions Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Lucina Constructions Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Lucina Constructions Limited: Manish Kumar, Harvinder, Gaurav Jain.
  • Manish Kumar
  • Harvinder
  • Gaurav Jain
What is the registered address of Lucina Constructions Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Lucina Constructions Limited is One International Center, Tower – 1, 4Th Floor, S. B. Marg, Elphin, Stone (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400013, India.
What is the ROC code of Lucina Constructions Limited?
Lucina Constructions Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Lucina Constructions Limited?
Lucina Constructions Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Lucina Constructions Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Lucina Constructions Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Lucina Constructions Limited?
Lucina Constructions Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Lucina Constructions Limited associated with?
Lucina Constructions Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Lucina Constructions Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Lucina Constructions Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Lucina Constructions Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ -27.93 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.