Jeevan Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Jeevan Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55101AS2021PTC02…

2021-03-24 Guwahati, Assam Active Unlisted
View plans
JS Jeevan Solutions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 1 Months
since 2021-03-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Jeevan Solutions Private Limited

Jeevan Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55101AS2021PTC021188). Business overview includes Tourism And Accommodation (Camping Sites & Resorts), incorporated on March 24, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Guwahati, Assam, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Camping Sites & Resorts Hotels & Resorts Hotels
  • Location H.No-16, Sankar Path, Mother Teresa Road Opp B.S.F Camp, Geetanagar, Bamunimaidan, Guwahati, Assam - 781021
CIN / LLPINU55101AS2021PTC021188
Company No.021188
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2021-03-24
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Guwahati
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2021-03-24
D
Director | Since 2023-09-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Jeevan Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Jeevan Solutions Private Limited is U55101AS2021PTC021188. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 021188 as per MCA.
When was Jeevan Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Jeevan Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 5 years 1 month ago on 24 Mar 2021.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Jeevan Solutions Private Limited: Minu Devi, Dipankar Hazarika.
  • Minu Devi
  • Dipankar Hazarika
What is the registered address of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited is H.No-16, Sankar Path, Mother Teresa Road Opp B.S.F Camp, Geetanagar, Bamunimaidan, Guwahati, Assam, 781021, India.
What is the ROC code of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited?
Jeevan Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Guwahati.
What is the company classification of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited?
Jeevan Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Jeevan Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Jeevan Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited?
Jeevan Solutions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Guwahati, Assam, India.
What industry or business activity is Jeevan Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Jeevan Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Tourism And Accommodation - Camping Sites & Resorts. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Jeevan Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.