Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH1987PTC044762). B…

1987-09-24 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
JE Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
14.92 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
38 Years 7 Months
since 1987-09-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd

Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH1987PTC044762). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on September 24, 1987 (39+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.30 Cr with a profit of ₹32.20 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location 1409 Maker Chambersv Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400021
CIN / LLPINU70100MH1987PTC044762
Company No.044762
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1987-09-24
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

I
Director | Since 1987-09-24
B
Director | Since 2024-04-10

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-100
Financial and insurance Service-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd is U70100MH1987PTC044762. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 044762 as per MCA.
When was Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd was incorporated 38 years 7 months ago on 24 Sep 1987.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd is ₹ 1,492,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd: Indur Thanwerdas Dadlani, Bhavna Rajiv Dadlani.
  • Indur Thanwerdas Dadlani
  • Bhavna Rajiv Dadlani
What is the registered address of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd is 1409 Maker Chambersv Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021, India.
What is the ROC code of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd?
Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd?
Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd?
Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd associated with?
Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Jainsons Estates Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -50.34 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.