Infimerx Private Limited - Company overview

Infimerx Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909AP2019PTC113177). B…

2019-10-19 Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh Active Unlisted
View plans
IP Infimerx Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 6 Months
since 2019-10-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 09:44:26

About Infimerx Private Limited

Infimerx Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909AP2019PTC113177). Business overview includes Trading (Specialty), incorporated on October 19, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Specialty Wholesale Other Wholesale Wholesale
  • Location 10-28-1, 4Th Floor, V Mall, Qubex Pro, Facor Layout, Waltair Uplands, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh - 530003
CIN / LLPINU51909AP2019PTC113177
Company No.113177
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-10-19
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Vijayawada
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Infimerx Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

B
Director | Since 2021-01-12
S
Director | Since 2019-10-19

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Infimerx Private Limited
What is CIN of Infimerx Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Infimerx Private Limited is U51909AP2019PTC113177. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 113177 as per MCA.
When was Infimerx Private Limited incorporated?
Infimerx Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 6 months ago on 19 Oct 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Infimerx Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Infimerx Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Infimerx Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Infimerx Private Limited: Bavisetti Durga Prasad, Stefan Abhishek Potla.
  • Bavisetti Durga Prasad
  • Stefan Abhishek Potla
What is the registered address of Infimerx Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Infimerx Private Limited is 10-28-1, 4Th Floor, V Mall, Qubex Pro, Facor Layout, Waltair Uplands, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, 530003, India.
What is the ROC code of Infimerx Private Limited?
Infimerx Private Limited ROC code is Roc Vijayawada.
What is the company classification of Infimerx Private Limited?
Infimerx Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Infimerx Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Infimerx Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Infimerx Private Limited?
Infimerx Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Infimerx Private Limited associated with?
Infimerx Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Specialty. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Infimerx Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Infimerx Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Infimerx Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Infimerx Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Infimerx Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -4.86 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.