Indfarad Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Indfarad Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U31909KA2007…

2007-03-22 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IT Indfarad Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 1 Months
since 2007-03-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-22 23:56:30

About Indfarad Technologies Private Limited

Indfarad Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U31909KA2007PTC042215). Business overview includes Engineering (Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services), incorporated on March 22, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹2,000. It has 2 active directors.

Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services
  • Location No. 52, Basappa Road Shanthinagar, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560027
Name History
CIN / LLPINU31909KA2007PTC042215
Company No.042215
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-03-22
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

H
Director | Since 2007-03-22
M
Director | Since 2010-05-29

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
--0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Indfarad Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Indfarad Technologies Private Limited is U31909KA2007PTC042215. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 042215 as per MCA.
When was Indfarad Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Indfarad Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 19 years 1 month ago on 22 Mar 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Indfarad Technologies Private Limited: Halima Khan, Murtuza Wajid.
  • Halima Khan
  • Murtuza Wajid
What is the registered address of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited is No. 52, Basappa Road Shanthinagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560027, India.
What is the ROC code of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited?
Indfarad Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited?
Indfarad Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Indfarad Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Indfarad Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited?
Indfarad Technologies Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Indfarad Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Indfarad Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Engineering - Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Indfarad Technologies Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -25.13 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.