Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited - Company overview

Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74920KA20…

2013-05-07 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IC Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 0 Months
since 2013-05-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
4.53 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 03:55:13

About Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited

Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74920KA2013PTC068984). Business overview includes Business Services (Security & Surveillance), incorporated on May 07, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹11.84 Cr with a profit of ₹36.93 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 42 people.

Security & Surveillance
  • Location #61, 2Nd Main, 1St Block, 1St Stage Hrbr Layout, Kalyan Nagar Post, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560043
  • Website icfpl.co.in
CIN / LLPINU74920KA2013PTC068984
Company No.068984
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-05-07
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2013-05-07
A
Managing Director | Since 2013-05-07

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 2.89 cr
Others : 1.64 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 4.53 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 09 Feb 2023
1.92 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 06 Feb 2021
1.64 cr Open
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 13 Dec 2019
96.72 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited
What is CIN of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited is U74920KA2013PTC068984. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 068984 as per MCA.
When was Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited incorporated?
Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited was incorporated 13 years 7 days ago on 07 May 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited: Amrithraj Vijaya Raj, Andiappan Amrit Raj.
  • Amrithraj Vijaya Raj
  • Andiappan Amrit Raj
What is the registered address of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited is #61, 2Nd Main, 1St Block, 1St Stage Hrbr Layout, Kalyan Nagar Post, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560043, India.
What is the official website of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
The official website of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited is https://icfpl.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited associated with?
Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Security & Surveillance - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 42 employees for Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited.
How do I contact Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://icfpl.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Immanuel Commando Force Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 1.55 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.