Holy Something Restaurants Llp - Company overview

Holy Something Restaurants Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAO-9134). Business overview inc…

2019-04-16 Mohali, Punjab Active LLP
View plans
HS Holy Something Restaurants Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 0 Months
since 2019-04-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
1
2.23 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-02 22:12:51

About Holy Something Restaurants Llp

Holy Something Restaurants Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAO-9134). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on April 16, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Mohali, Punjab, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Hotel & Accommodation Services
  • Location H. No-1504, Sector - 69 Sas Nagar, Mohali, Punjab, Mohali, Punjab - 160062
CIN / LLPINAAO-9134
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2019-04-16
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Holy Something Restaurants Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

M
Designated Partner | Since 2024-03-29
A
Designated Partner | Since 2019-11-19

Charges Overview

Sidbi : 2.23 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 2.23 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Sidbi
Creation Date: 08 May 2024
2.23 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Holy Something Restaurants Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Holy Something Restaurants Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Holy Something Restaurants Llp is AAO-9134.
When was Holy Something Restaurants Llp incorporated?
Holy Something Restaurants Llp was incorporated 7 years 30 days ago on 16 Apr 2019.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Holy Something Restaurants Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Holy Something Restaurants Llp: Megha Gupta, Arvinder Singh.
  • Megha Gupta
  • Arvinder Singh
What is the registered address of Holy Something Restaurants Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Holy Something Restaurants Llp is H. No-1504, Sector - 69 Sas Nagar, Mohali, Punjab, Mohali, Punjab, 160062, India.
What is the ROC code of Holy Something Restaurants Llp?
Holy Something Restaurants Llp ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Holy Something Restaurants Llp?
Holy Something Restaurants Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Holy Something Restaurants Llp?
Holy Something Restaurants Llp is currently Active and registered in Mohali, Punjab, India.
What industry or business activity is Holy Something Restaurants Llp associated with?
Holy Something Restaurants Llp lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Holy Something Restaurants Llp have GST registrations on file?
Holy Something Restaurants Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Holy Something Restaurants Llp?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Holy Something Restaurants Llp.
What is the turnover or revenue of Holy Something Restaurants Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Holy Something Restaurants Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.