Hardeol Estates Private Limited - Company overview

Hardeol Estates Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2011PTC166…

2011-08-25 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
HE Hardeol Estates Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 8 Months
since 2011-08-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-07-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Hardeol Estates Private Limited

Hardeol Estates Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2011PTC166809). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Marketing & Sales), incorporated on August 25, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹4,200 with a profit of ₹289. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Marketing & Sales
  • Location 1,Ganesh Chandra Avenue 2Nd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700013
CIN / LLPINU45400WB2011PTC166809
Company No.166809
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-08-25
Date of AGM2025-07-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Hardeol Estates Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2013-08-05
R
Director | Since 2013-08-05

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Hardeol Estates Private Limited
What is CIN of Hardeol Estates Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Hardeol Estates Private Limited is U45400WB2011PTC166809. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 166809 as per MCA.
When was Hardeol Estates Private Limited incorporated?
Hardeol Estates Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 8 months ago on 25 Aug 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Hardeol Estates Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Hardeol Estates Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Hardeol Estates Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Hardeol Estates Private Limited: Rajeev Modi, Rinku Modi.
  • Rajeev Modi
  • Rinku Modi
What is the registered address of Hardeol Estates Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Hardeol Estates Private Limited is 1,Ganesh Chandra Avenue 2Nd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700013, India.
What is the ROC code of Hardeol Estates Private Limited?
Hardeol Estates Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Hardeol Estates Private Limited?
Hardeol Estates Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Hardeol Estates Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Hardeol Estates Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Hardeol Estates Private Limited?
Hardeol Estates Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Hardeol Estates Private Limited associated with?
Hardeol Estates Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Marketing & Sales. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Hardeol Estates Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Hardeol Estates Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Hardeol Estates Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 65,232. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.