Hansel Software Private Limited - Company overview

Hansel is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200MH2015PTC361355). Business overview i…

2015-10-16 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
HS Hansel Software Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.60 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 6 Months
since 2015-10-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-01-02 22:29:59

About Hansel

Hansel is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200MH2015PTC361355). Business overview includes Service (Information Technology Services), incorporated on October 16, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹82.08 Lakh with a profit of ₹92,670. It has 2 active directors.

Information Technology Services
  • Location 1415 Ghanshyam Enclave Laljipada Link Road, Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400067
  • Website hansel.io
CIN / LLPINU72200MH2015PTC361355
Company No.361355
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-10-16
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Hansel

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2015-10-16
V
Director | Since 2015-10-16

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Hansel
What is CIN of Hansel?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Hansel is U72200MH2015PTC361355. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 361355 as per MCA.
When was Hansel incorporated?
Hansel was incorporated 10 years 6 months ago on 16 Oct 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Hansel?
The paid-up capital of Hansel is ₹ 160,080.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Hansel?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Hansel: Parminder Singh, Varun Ramamurthy Dinakar.
  • Parminder Singh
  • Varun Ramamurthy Dinakar
What is the registered address of Hansel?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Hansel is 1415 Ghanshyam Enclave Laljipada Link Road, Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400067, India.
What is the official website of Hansel?
The official website of Hansel is https://hansel.io.
What is the ROC code of Hansel?
Hansel ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Hansel?
Hansel is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Hansel - is it listed or unlisted?
Hansel is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Hansel?
Hansel is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Hansel associated with?
Hansel lists activity aligned with: Service - Information Technology Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Hansel have GST registrations on file?
Hansel shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Hansel?
Use the official website at https://hansel.io and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Hansel?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Hansel?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Hansel (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.96 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.