Gtt Data Solutions Limited - Company overview

Cinerad Communications is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L62099WB1986PLC218825). Busi…

1986-09-17 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
GD Gtt Data Solutions Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
65.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
27.53 cr
COMPANY AGE
39 Years 7 Months
since 1986-09-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-23
OPEN CHARGES
2
-1.70 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
2.30 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-04-28 17:12:01

About Cinerad Communications

Cinerad Communications is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L62099WB1986PLC218825). Business overview includes Media and Publishing (Film & Digital Content Production), incorporated on September 17, 1986 (40+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹6.09 Lakh with a loss of ₹24.45 Lakh. It has 11 active directors.

Film & Digital Content Production
CIN / LLPINL62099WB1986PLC218825
Company No.218825
Stock Symbol BSE: 530457
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1986-09-17
Date of AGM2024-09-23
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Cinerad Communications

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (11)

K
Director | Since 2024-03-13
R
Director | Since 2024-04-22
N
Director | Since 2024-03-13
S
Director | Since 2024-04-22
S
Director | Since 2024-08-07
E
Company Secretary | Since 2024-03-16

Charges Overview

Bank Of India : 2.30 cr
Bombay Mercantile Co-Oprative Bank : 60.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -1.70 cr
Satisfied 2.30 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Bank Of India
Creation Date: 22 Jun 2001
1.40 cr Closed
Bombay Mercantile Co-Oprative Bank
Creation Date: 04 Jun 1998
30.00 Lakh Open
Bank Of India
Creation Date: 06 Apr 1995
90.00 Lakh Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Cinerad Communications
What is CIN of Cinerad Communications?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Cinerad Communications is L62099WB1986PLC218825. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 218825 as per MCA.
When was Cinerad Communications incorporated?
Cinerad Communications was incorporated 39 years 7 months ago on 17 Sep 1986.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Cinerad Communications?
The paid-up capital of Cinerad Communications is ₹ 275,344,617.50 and authorised share capital is ₹ 650,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Cinerad Communications?
Currently 11 directors are associated with Cinerad Communications: Kaushal Uttam Shah, Ruchika Mehta, Nitin Neminath Patil, Salil Sriram Shetty, Samarjeetsinh Vikramsinh Ghatge, Ebrahim Saifuddin Nimuchwala, Ganesh Natarajan, Pankaj Ramesh Samani, Gopal Gangadharrao Patwardhan, Chirag Jitendra Samani, Pallabi Saboo.
  • Kaushal Uttam Shah
  • Ruchika Mehta
  • Nitin Neminath Patil
  • Salil Sriram Shetty
  • Samarjeetsinh Vikramsinh Ghatge
  • Ebrahim Saifuddin Nimuchwala
  • Ganesh Natarajan
  • Pankaj Ramesh Samani
  • Gopal Gangadharrao Patwardhan
  • Chirag Jitendra Samani
  • Pallabi Saboo
What is the registered address of Cinerad Communications?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Cinerad Communications is 80 Burtolla Street, Kolkata, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700007, India.
Is Cinerad Communications registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Cinerad Communications is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE).
What is the official website of Cinerad Communications?
The official website of Cinerad Communications is https://cineradcommunications.com.
What is the ROC code of Cinerad Communications?
Cinerad Communications ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Cinerad Communications?
Cinerad Communications is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Cinerad Communications - is it listed or unlisted?
Cinerad Communications is a Listed company.
Does Cinerad Communications have subsidiaries?
Cinerad Communications has 2 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Cinerad Communications?
Cinerad Communications is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Cinerad Communications associated with?
Cinerad Communications lists activity aligned with: Media and Publishing - Film & Digital Content Production. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Cinerad Communications have GST registrations on file?
Cinerad Communications shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Cinerad Communications?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Cinerad Communications.
How do I contact Cinerad Communications?
Use the official website at https://cineradcommunications.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Cinerad Communications?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Cinerad Communications?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Cinerad Communications (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 14.84 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.