Gramseva Micro Foundation - Company overview

Gramseva Micro Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U65100HR2022NPL100901). Business overvi…

2022-01-29 Faridabad, Haryana Active Unlisted
View plans
GM Gramseva Micro Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
50,000.00
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 3 Months
since 2022-01-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Gramseva Micro Foundation

Gramseva Micro Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U65100HR2022NPL100901). Business overview includes Financial Services (Bank Intermediatories), incorporated on January 29, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in Faridabad, Haryana, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Bank Intermediatories
  • Location House No - 458, Gali No-9 New Baselwa Colony, Faridabad, Haryana - 121002
CIN / LLPINU65100HR2022NPL100901
Company No.100901
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2022-01-29
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Gramseva Micro Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2022-08-23
A
Director | Since 2022-08-23

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Gramseva Micro Foundation
What is CIN of Gramseva Micro Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Gramseva Micro Foundation is U65100HR2022NPL100901. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 100901 as per MCA.
When was Gramseva Micro Foundation incorporated?
Gramseva Micro Foundation was incorporated 4 years 3 months ago on 29 Jan 2022.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Gramseva Micro Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Gramseva Micro Foundation is ₹ 50,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Gramseva Micro Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Gramseva Micro Foundation: Reena Kirar, Arun Kirar.
  • Reena Kirar
  • Arun Kirar
What is the registered address of Gramseva Micro Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Gramseva Micro Foundation is House No - 458, Gali No-9 New Baselwa Colony, Faridabad, Haryana, 121002, India.
What is the ROC code of Gramseva Micro Foundation?
Gramseva Micro Foundation ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Gramseva Micro Foundation?
Gramseva Micro Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Gramseva Micro Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Gramseva Micro Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Gramseva Micro Foundation?
Gramseva Micro Foundation is currently Active and registered in Faridabad, Haryana, India.
What industry or business activity is Gramseva Micro Foundation associated with?
Gramseva Micro Foundation lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Bank Intermediatories. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Gramseva Micro Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Gramseva Micro Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.