Gge Services Private Limited - Company overview

Inurture is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U80904KA2016PTC098008). Business overview…

2016-11-23 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
GS Gge Services Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
12.96 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
11.89 cr
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 5 Months
since 2016-11-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 10:24:28

About Inurture

Inurture is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U80904KA2016PTC098008). Business overview includes Education (K-12 & Higher Education Institutions), incorporated on November 23, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹9.65 Cr with a loss of ₹1.70 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 42 people.

K-12 & Higher Education Institutions
  • Location Urban Vault No. 43/4,, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560092
  • Website inurture.co.in
Name History
CIN / LLPINU80904KA2016PTC098008
Company No.098008
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-11-23
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Inurture

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Whole-time director | Since 2024-08-01
L
Director | Since 2024-09-25

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Education-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Inurture
What is CIN of Inurture?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Inurture is U80904KA2016PTC098008. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 098008 as per MCA.
When was Inurture incorporated?
Inurture was incorporated 9 years 5 months ago on 23 Nov 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Inurture?
The paid-up capital of Inurture is ₹ 118,922,640.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 129,624,860.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Inurture?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Inurture: Anup Sasidharan, Leonard Khattari.
  • Anup Sasidharan
  • Leonard Khattari
What is the registered address of Inurture?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Inurture is Urban Vault No. 43/4,, Hebbal Village, Kasaba Hobli, Bellary Road, Bangalore North Taluk,, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560092, India.
What is the official website of Inurture?
The official website of Inurture is https://inurture.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Inurture?
Inurture ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Inurture?
Inurture is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Inurture - is it listed or unlisted?
Inurture is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Inurture?
Inurture is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Inurture associated with?
Inurture lists activity aligned with: Education - K-12 & Higher Education Institutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Inurture have?
Available records indicate roughly 42 employees for Inurture. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Inurture have GST registrations on file?
Inurture shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Inurture?
Use the official website at https://inurture.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Inurture?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Inurture?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Inurture (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -3.56 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.