Frequency 369 Llp - Company overview

Frequency 369 Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAR-4019). Business overview includes Hospita…

2019-12-24 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
F3 Frequency 369 Llp

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 4 Months
since 2019-12-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-01 23:37:43

About Frequency 369 Llp

Frequency 369 Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAR-4019). Business overview includes Hospitality & Wellness (Hotels and Restaurants), incorporated on December 24, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Hotels and Restaurants
  • Location 1004/1005,Crystal Court Bldg No.3, Chandivali Road Rambaug, Near New Powai Police Station,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400076
CIN / LLPINAAR-4019
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2019-12-24
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Frequency 369 Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

S
Designated Partner | Since 2019-12-24
T
Designated Partner | Since 2019-12-24

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Frequency 369 Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Frequency 369 Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Frequency 369 Llp is AAR-4019.
When was Frequency 369 Llp incorporated?
Frequency 369 Llp was incorporated 6 years 4 months ago on 24 Dec 2019.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Frequency 369 Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Frequency 369 Llp: Sandhya Ashok Seth, Tusharchand Ashok Seth.
  • Sandhya Ashok Seth
  • Tusharchand Ashok Seth
What is the registered address of Frequency 369 Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Frequency 369 Llp is 1004/1005,Crystal Court Bldg No.3, Chandivali Road Rambaug, Near New Powai Police Station,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400076, India.
What is the ROC code of Frequency 369 Llp?
Frequency 369 Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Frequency 369 Llp?
Frequency 369 Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Frequency 369 Llp?
Frequency 369 Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Frequency 369 Llp associated with?
Frequency 369 Llp lists activity aligned with: Hospitality & Wellness - Hotels and Restaurants. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Frequency 369 Llp have GST registrations on file?
Frequency 369 Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Frequency 369 Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Frequency 369 Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.