Forest Touch Private Limited - Company overview

Forest Touch Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U01111KA2020PTC137996…

2020-09-01 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
FT Forest Touch Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 8 Months
since 2020-09-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 17:57:08

About Forest Touch Private Limited

Forest Touch Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U01111KA2020PTC137996). Business overview includes Agriculture (Cereals & Other Crops), incorporated on September 01, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹39.98 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.13 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Cereals & Other Crops Market Gardening Cereals And Pulses Horticulture
  • Location A-G06, Nd Gipfelkalena Agrahara Begur Hobli, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560076
CIN / LLPINU01111KA2020PTC137996
Company No.137996
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-09-01
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Forest Touch Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2020-09-01
S
Director | Since 2020-09-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Forest Touch Private Limited
What is CIN of Forest Touch Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Forest Touch Private Limited is U01111KA2020PTC137996. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 137996 as per MCA.
When was Forest Touch Private Limited incorporated?
Forest Touch Private Limited was incorporated 5 years 8 months ago on 01 Sep 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Forest Touch Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Forest Touch Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Forest Touch Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Forest Touch Private Limited: Anekal Suryavanshi Sathish Kumar, Suresh Kumar Suryavanshi.
  • Anekal Suryavanshi Sathish Kumar
  • Suresh Kumar Suryavanshi
What is the registered address of Forest Touch Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Forest Touch Private Limited is A-G06, Nd Gipfelkalena Agrahara Begur Hobli, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560076, India.
What is the ROC code of Forest Touch Private Limited?
Forest Touch Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Forest Touch Private Limited?
Forest Touch Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Forest Touch Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Forest Touch Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Forest Touch Private Limited?
Forest Touch Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Forest Touch Private Limited associated with?
Forest Touch Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Cereals & Other Crops. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Forest Touch Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Forest Touch Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Forest Touch Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Forest Touch Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Forest Touch Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -13,296. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.