Forecastera Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Forecastera is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U72501TG2019FTC131978). Busine…

2019-04-09 Serilingampally, Telangana Active Unlisted
View plans
FT Forecastera Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 1 Months
since 2019-04-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-08-22
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-01-13 20:23:03

About Forecastera

Forecastera is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U72501TG2019FTC131978). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on April 09, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Serilingampally, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹12.42 Cr with a loss of ₹2.66 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 37 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location C/O. 91Springboard Mytri Square, 2-41/11, 6/2, Serilingampally, Telangana - 500084
  • Website forecastera.com
CIN / LLPINU72501TG2019FTC131978
Company No.131978
ClassificationPrivate Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India
Incorporation Date2019-04-09
Date of AGM2025-08-22
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Forecastera

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2019-04-09
P
Whole-time director | Since 2019-04-09
P
Director | Since 2019-04-09

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Forecastera
What is CIN of Forecastera?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Forecastera is U72501TG2019FTC131978. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 131978 as per MCA.
When was Forecastera incorporated?
Forecastera was incorporated 7 years 1 month ago on 09 Apr 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Forecastera?
The paid-up capital of Forecastera is ₹ 10,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Forecastera?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Forecastera: Anil Kumar Shah, Puneet Gaur, Pallavi Anil Shah.
  • Anil Kumar Shah
  • Puneet Gaur
  • Pallavi Anil Shah
What is the registered address of Forecastera?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Forecastera is C/O. 91Springboard Mytri Square, 2-41/11, 6/2, Gachibowli - Miyapur Road, Laxmi Cyber City Prashanth Nagar Colony, Kondapur, Serilingampally, Telangana, 500084, India.
What is the official website of Forecastera?
The official website of Forecastera is https://forecastera.com.
What is the ROC code of Forecastera?
Forecastera ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Forecastera?
Forecastera is classified as Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India.
Forecastera - is it listed or unlisted?
Forecastera is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Forecastera?
Forecastera is currently Active and registered in Serilingampally, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Forecastera associated with?
Forecastera lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Forecastera have?
Available records indicate roughly 37 employees for Forecastera. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Forecastera have GST registrations on file?
Forecastera shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Forecastera?
Use the official website at https://forecastera.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Forecastera?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Forecastera?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Forecastera (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 60.17 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.