Fly Movement Foundation - Company overview

Fly Movement Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300MH2021NPL353899). Business overview…

2021-01-21 Thane, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
FM Fly Movement Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 3 Months
since 2021-01-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Fly Movement Foundation

Fly Movement Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300MH2021NPL353899). Business overview includes Non-Profit Organizations (Social Work), incorporated on January 21, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Social Work
  • Location A-G/4 Saraswati Krupa No. 1, Chs Ltd, Navghar Cross Road, Bhaindar East,, Thane, Maharashtra - 401105
CIN / LLPINU85300MH2021NPL353899
Company No.353899
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2021-01-21
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Fly Movement Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

D
Director | Since 2021-01-21
A
Director | Since 2021-01-21

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Fly Movement Foundation
What is CIN of Fly Movement Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Fly Movement Foundation is U85300MH2021NPL353899. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 353899 as per MCA.
When was Fly Movement Foundation incorporated?
Fly Movement Foundation was incorporated 5 years 3 months ago on 21 Jan 2021.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Fly Movement Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Fly Movement Foundation is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Fly Movement Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Fly Movement Foundation: Dipesh Mohan Pandadia, Arvind Naryayan Shingal.
  • Dipesh Mohan Pandadia
  • Arvind Naryayan Shingal
What is the registered address of Fly Movement Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Fly Movement Foundation is A-G/4 Saraswati Krupa No. 1, Chs Ltd, Navghar Cross Road, Bhaindar East,, Thane, Maharashtra, 401105, India.
What is the ROC code of Fly Movement Foundation?
Fly Movement Foundation ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Fly Movement Foundation?
Fly Movement Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Fly Movement Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Fly Movement Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Fly Movement Foundation?
Fly Movement Foundation is currently Active and registered in Thane, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Fly Movement Foundation associated with?
Fly Movement Foundation lists activity aligned with: Non-Profit Organizations - Social Work. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Fly Movement Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Fly Movement Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.