Flair Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Flair Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH1997PT…

1997-09-11 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
FC Flair Constructions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
28 Years 8 Months
since 1997-09-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Flair Constructions Private Limited

Flair Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH1997PTC110612). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on September 11, 1997 (29+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off.

Real Estate Leasing
  • Location 4-K Laxmi Industrial Estatenew Link Road Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400058
CIN / LLPINU70100MH1997PTC110612
Company No.110612
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1997-09-11
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Flair Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Flair Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Flair Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Flair Constructions Private Limited is U70100MH1997PTC110612. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 110612 as per MCA.
When was Flair Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Flair Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 28 years 8 months ago on 11 Sep 1997.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Flair Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Flair Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
What is the registered address of Flair Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Flair Constructions Private Limited is 4-K Laxmi Industrial Estatenew Link Road Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400058, India.
What is the ROC code of Flair Constructions Private Limited?
Flair Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Flair Constructions Private Limited?
Flair Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Flair Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Flair Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Flair Constructions Private Limited?
Flair Constructions Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Flair Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Flair Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Flair Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Flair Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.