Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited - Company overview

Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U62011…

2023-03-14 Goregaon East, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
EC Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 2 Months
since 2023-03-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-05
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited

Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U62011MH2023FTC398984). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on March 14, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in Goregaon East, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location 20Th Floor, Commerz Ii, Goregaon East, Maharashtra - 400063
  • Website evren.co
CIN / LLPINU62011MH2023FTC398984
Company No.398984
ClassificationPrivate Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India
Incorporation Date2023-03-14
Date of AGM2024-09-05
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

G
Director | Since 2023-03-15
S
Additional Director | Since 2023-12-14

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited
What is CIN of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited is U62011MH2023FTC398984. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 398984 as per MCA.
When was Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited incorporated?
Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited was incorporated 3 years 2 months ago on 14 Mar 2023.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited: Gaurav Nagar, Sabhya Saachi Sharma.
  • Gaurav Nagar
  • Sabhya Saachi Sharma
What is the registered address of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited is 20Th Floor, Commerz Ii, Cts No 95 4 B 3 & 4 590, Off Western Express Highway Oberoi Garden City, Goregaon East, Maharashtra, 400063, India.
What is the official website of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited?
The official website of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited is https://evren.co.
What is the ROC code of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited?
Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited?
Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India.
Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited?
Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Goregaon East, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited associated with?
Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://evren.co and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Evren Cybersecurity Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.