Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp - Company overview

Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAL-8723). Business overview…

2018-01-30 Delhi, Delhi Active LLP
View plans
EM Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 3 Months
since 2018-01-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-12-31 14:23:52

About Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp

Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAL-8723). Business overview includes Engineering (Industrial Maintenance & Repair Services), incorporated on January 30, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners. The LLP employs approximately 5 people.

Industrial Maintenance & Repair Services
  • Location Flat No. 2, Ground Floor, 6, Devika Tower, Nehru Place, Delhi, Delhi - 110019
CIN / LLPINAAL-8723
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2018-01-30
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

S
Designated Partner | Since 2018-01-30
K
Designated Partner | Since 2018-01-30

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp is AAL-8723.
When was Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp incorporated?
Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp was incorporated 8 years 3 months ago on 30 Jan 2018.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp: Sunil Bedi, Karan Bedi.
  • Sunil Bedi
  • Karan Bedi
What is the registered address of Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp is Flat No. 2, Ground Floor, 6, Devika Tower, Nehru Place, Delhi, Delhi, 110019, India.
What is the ROC code of Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp?
Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp?
Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp?
Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp associated with?
Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp lists activity aligned with: Engineering - Industrial Maintenance & Repair Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp have?
Available records indicate roughly 5 employees for Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp have GST registrations on file?
Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Evergreen Maintenance Services Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.