Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24232WB1973PTC028992…

1973-09-17 Kolkata, West Bengal Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
EC Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20,000.00
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
52 Years 7 Months
since 1973-09-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd

Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24232WB1973PTC028992). Business overview includes Chemicals (Other Chemical Product), incorporated on September 17, 1973 (53+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Strike Off.

Other Chemical Product Manufacturing Medicinal Chemicals And Botanical Products Allopathic Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Pharmaceutical
  • Location P-85A Lake Town, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700055
CIN / LLPINU24232WB1973PTC028992
Company No.028992
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1973-09-17
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd is U24232WB1973PTC028992. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 028992 as per MCA.
When was Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd was incorporated 52 years 7 months ago on 17 Sep 1973.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000.00.
What is the registered address of Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd is P-85A Lake Town, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700055, India.
What is the ROC code of Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd?
Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd?
Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd?
Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd is currently Strike Off and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd associated with?
Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Chemicals - Other Chemical Product. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Estern Chemi Colours Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.