Esstee Granges Private Limited - Company overview

Esstee Granges Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100TZ2015PTC0215…

2015-06-29 Thiruppur, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
EG Esstee Granges Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 10 Months
since 2015-06-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-20
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 00:28:46

About Esstee Granges Private Limited

Esstee Granges Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100TZ2015PTC021528). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on June 29, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Thiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹5.47 Cr with a profit of ₹1.40 Cr. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 3 / 244 A, Aathupalayam Village Chettipalayam Panchayat, Thiruppur, Tamil Nadu - 641602
CIN / LLPINU70100TZ2015PTC021528
Company No.021528
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-06-29
Date of AGM2024-09-20
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Coimbatore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Esstee Granges Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2015-06-29
T
Director | Since 2015-06-29

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-0.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Esstee Granges Private Limited
What is CIN of Esstee Granges Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Esstee Granges Private Limited is U70100TZ2015PTC021528. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 021528 as per MCA.
When was Esstee Granges Private Limited incorporated?
Esstee Granges Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 10 months ago on 29 Jun 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Esstee Granges Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Esstee Granges Private Limited is ₹ 10,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Esstee Granges Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Esstee Granges Private Limited: Natarajan Thirukkumaran, Thirukkumaran Leelavathi.
  • Natarajan Thirukkumaran
  • Thirukkumaran Leelavathi
What is the registered address of Esstee Granges Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Esstee Granges Private Limited is 3 / 244 A, Aathupalayam Village Chettipalayam Panchayat, Thiruppur, Tamil Nadu, 641602, India.
What is the ROC code of Esstee Granges Private Limited?
Esstee Granges Private Limited ROC code is Roc Coimbatore.
What is the company classification of Esstee Granges Private Limited?
Esstee Granges Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Esstee Granges Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Esstee Granges Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Esstee Granges Private Limited?
Esstee Granges Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Thiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Esstee Granges Private Limited associated with?
Esstee Granges Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Esstee Granges Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Esstee Granges Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Esstee Granges Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Esstee Granges Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Esstee Granges Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 1.73 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.