Energeniq Logistics Llp - Company overview

Energeniq Logistics Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAB-3264). Business overview includes T…

2013-01-22 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off LLP
View plans
EL Energeniq Logistics Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 3 Months
since 2013-01-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2017-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Energeniq Logistics Llp

Energeniq Logistics Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAB-3264). Business overview includes Transport and Logistics (Carrying & Forwarding Agents (CFA)), incorporated on January 22, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active partners.

Carrying & Forwarding Agents (CFA)
  • Location A-8, Moiz Apartment, 12Th Tps Road, Santacruz (E),, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400055
CIN / LLPINAAB-3264
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2013-01-22
Date of AGM2019-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2017-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Energeniq Logistics Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

V
Designated Partner | Since 2013-01-22
K
Designated Partner | Since 2017-12-16

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Energeniq Logistics Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Energeniq Logistics Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Energeniq Logistics Llp is AAB-3264.
When was Energeniq Logistics Llp incorporated?
Energeniq Logistics Llp was incorporated 13 years 3 months ago on 22 Jan 2013.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Energeniq Logistics Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Energeniq Logistics Llp: Vinay Ramanlal Shah, Kunal Vinay Shah.
  • Vinay Ramanlal Shah
  • Kunal Vinay Shah
What is the registered address of Energeniq Logistics Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Energeniq Logistics Llp is A-8, Moiz Apartment, 12Th Tps Road, Santacruz (E),, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400055, India.
What is the ROC code of Energeniq Logistics Llp?
Energeniq Logistics Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Energeniq Logistics Llp?
Energeniq Logistics Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Energeniq Logistics Llp?
Energeniq Logistics Llp is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Energeniq Logistics Llp associated with?
Energeniq Logistics Llp lists activity aligned with: Transport and Logistics - Carrying & Forwarding Agents (CFA). See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Energeniq Logistics Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Energeniq Logistics Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.