Electroforge Limited - Company overview

Electroforge Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U31909PN2022PLC213390). Busine…

2022-07-25 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
EL Electroforge Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 9 Months
since 2022-07-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-07-23
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Electroforge Limited

Electroforge Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U31909PN2022PLC213390). Business overview includes Automotive (Electrical and Bio Fuel Vehicles), incorporated on July 25, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. It has 3 active directors.

Electrical and Bio Fuel Vehicles
  • Location S. No. 49, Industry House, Opp Kalyani Steels Ltd Mundhwa, Pune, Maharashtra - 411036
CIN / LLPINU31909PN2022PLC213390
Company No.213390
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2022-07-25
Date of AGM2025-07-23
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Electroforge Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

P
Director | Since 2024-02-08
S
Director | Since 2023-05-02
S
Additional Director | Since 2025-03-11

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Electroforge Limited
What is CIN of Electroforge Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Electroforge Limited is U31909PN2022PLC213390. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 213390 as per MCA.
When was Electroforge Limited incorporated?
Electroforge Limited was incorporated 3 years 9 months ago on 25 Jul 2022.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Electroforge Limited?
The paid-up capital of Electroforge Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Electroforge Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Electroforge Limited: Pankaj Uttam Sonalkar, Sunil Nilkanth Kulkarni, Suchi Himesh Gandhi.
  • Pankaj Uttam Sonalkar
  • Sunil Nilkanth Kulkarni
  • Suchi Himesh Gandhi
What is the registered address of Electroforge Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Electroforge Limited is S. No. 49, Industry House, Opp Kalyani Steels Ltd Mundhwa, Pune, Maharashtra, 411036, India.
What is the ROC code of Electroforge Limited?
Electroforge Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Electroforge Limited?
Electroforge Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Electroforge Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Electroforge Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Electroforge Limited?
Electroforge Limited is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Electroforge Limited associated with?
Electroforge Limited lists activity aligned with: Automotive - Electrical and Bio Fuel Vehicles. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Electroforge Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Electroforge Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.