Dharm Group Limited - Company overview

Dharm Group Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U65100DL1973PLC007005). Busines…

1973-12-17 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DG Dharm Group Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
4.95 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.70 cr
COMPANY AGE
52 Years 4 Months
since 1973-12-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
-20.79 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
19
25.92 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-04-24 10:10:15

About Dharm Group Limited

Dharm Group Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U65100DL1973PLC007005). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on December 17, 1973 (53+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹3.82 Cr with a profit of ₹2.43 Cr. It has 5 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location D-59, Third Floor, New Delhi, Delhi - 110024
Name History
CIN / LLPINU65100DL1973PLC007005
Company No.007005
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1973-12-17
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Dharm Group Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

A
Director | Since 2013-04-01
A
Director | Since 2024-04-01
D
Director | Since 2007-06-22
P
Director | Since 2013-04-01
G
Director | Since 2020-07-20

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 5.00 cr
Punjab National Bank : 1.22 cr
The Ahmedabad Mercantile Cooperative Bank Ltd. : 0
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 19
Open -20.79 cr
Satisfied 25.92 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 30 Jun 2024
5.00 cr Open
Punjab National Bank
Creation Date: 15 Jun 1994
1.00 cr Closed
The Ahmedabad Mercantile Cooperative Bank Ltd.
Creation Date: 05 Jan 1987
0 Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Dharm Group Limited
What is CIN of Dharm Group Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Dharm Group Limited is U65100DL1973PLC007005. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 007005 as per MCA.
When was Dharm Group Limited incorporated?
Dharm Group Limited was incorporated 52 years 4 months ago on 17 Dec 1973.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Dharm Group Limited?
The paid-up capital of Dharm Group Limited is ₹ 27,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 49,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Dharm Group Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Dharm Group Limited: Anuj Garg, Advikk Anooj Garg, Dharam Pal Garg, Prerna Garg, Ginny Garg.
  • Anuj Garg
  • Advikk Anooj Garg
  • Dharam Pal Garg
  • Prerna Garg
  • Ginny Garg
What is the registered address of Dharm Group Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Dharm Group Limited is D-59, Third Floor, Defence Colony, New Delhi, Delhi, 110024, India.
What is the ROC code of Dharm Group Limited?
Dharm Group Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Dharm Group Limited?
Dharm Group Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Dharm Group Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Dharm Group Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Dharm Group Limited?
Dharm Group Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Dharm Group Limited associated with?
Dharm Group Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Dharm Group Limited have GST registrations on file?
Dharm Group Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Dharm Group Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Dharm Group Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Dharm Group Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Dharm Group Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Dharm Group Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 55.25 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.