Dhamale Constructions Llp - Company overview

Dhamale Constructions Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAC-3703). Business overview includes…

2014-06-13 Pune, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
DC Dhamale Constructions Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 11 Months
since 2014-06-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Dhamale Constructions Llp

Dhamale Constructions Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAC-3703). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on June 13, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 3 active partners.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 4Th Floor, Wellesly Court, S. No. 15/B, Wellesly Road, Camp, Pune-411001, Pune, Maharashtra - 411001
CIN / LLPINAAC-3703
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2014-06-13
Date of AGM2024-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Dhamale Constructions Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (3)

Y
Designated Partner | Since 2014-06-13
K
Designated Partner | Since 2014-06-13
P
Designated Partner | Since 2014-06-13

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Dhamale Constructions Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Dhamale Constructions Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Dhamale Constructions Llp is AAC-3703.
When was Dhamale Constructions Llp incorporated?
Dhamale Constructions Llp was incorporated 11 years 11 months ago on 13 Jun 2014.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Dhamale Constructions Llp?
Currently 3 partners are associated with Dhamale Constructions Llp: Yuvraj Sitaram Dhamale, Kewal Jawatraj Parmar, Prakash Dayalal Jain.
  • Yuvraj Sitaram Dhamale
  • Kewal Jawatraj Parmar
  • Prakash Dayalal Jain
What is the registered address of Dhamale Constructions Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Dhamale Constructions Llp is 4Th Floor, Wellesly Court, S. No. 15/B, Wellesly Road, Camp, Pune-411001, Pune, Maharashtra, 411001, India.
What is the ROC code of Dhamale Constructions Llp?
Dhamale Constructions Llp ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Dhamale Constructions Llp?
Dhamale Constructions Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Dhamale Constructions Llp?
Dhamale Constructions Llp is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Dhamale Constructions Llp associated with?
Dhamale Constructions Llp lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Dhamale Constructions Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Dhamale Constructions Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.