Cyanconnode Private Limited - Company overview

Cyanconnode is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U51101DL2015FTC275735). Busine…

2015-01-20 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CP Cyanconnode Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
28.59 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20.84 cr
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 3 Months
since 2015-01-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-07-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
6
Updated: 2025-07-11 23:35:59

About Cyanconnode

Cyanconnode is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U51101DL2015FTC275735). Business overview includes Telecom (Telecom Network Support), incorporated on January 20, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹55.97 Cr with a loss of ₹2.38 Cr. It has 4 active directors. The company employs approximately 66 people.

Telecom Network Support
  • Location B- 41 Panchsheel Enclave, Lower Ground Floor, New Delhi, Delhi - 110017
  • Website cyanconnode.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU51101DL2015FTC275735
Company No.275735
ClassificationPrivate Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India
Incorporation Date2015-01-20
Date of AGM2025-07-29
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Cyanconnode

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

S
Director | Since 2015-04-01
J
Director | Since 2015-01-20
S
Company Secretary | Since 2024-05-21
H
Director | Since 2018-09-18

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-29.21
Trade-70.79

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Cyanconnode
What is CIN of Cyanconnode?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Cyanconnode is U51101DL2015FTC275735. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 275735 as per MCA.
When was Cyanconnode incorporated?
Cyanconnode was incorporated 11 years 3 months ago on 20 Jan 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Cyanconnode?
The paid-up capital of Cyanconnode is ₹ 208,366,780.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 285,850,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Cyanconnode?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Cyanconnode: Som Nath Saini, John James Cronin, Shubhali Khandelwal, Heather Marie Peacock.
  • Som Nath Saini
  • John James Cronin
  • Shubhali Khandelwal
  • Heather Marie Peacock
What is the registered address of Cyanconnode?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Cyanconnode is B- 41 Panchsheel Enclave, Lower Ground Floor, New Delhi, Delhi, 110017, India.
What is the official website of Cyanconnode?
The official website of Cyanconnode is https://cyanconnode.com.
What is the ROC code of Cyanconnode?
Cyanconnode ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Cyanconnode?
Cyanconnode is classified as Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India.
Cyanconnode - is it listed or unlisted?
Cyanconnode is a Unlisted company.
Does Cyanconnode have subsidiaries?
Cyanconnode has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Cyanconnode?
Cyanconnode is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Cyanconnode associated with?
Cyanconnode lists activity aligned with: Telecom - Telecom Network Support - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Cyanconnode have?
Available records indicate roughly 66 employees for Cyanconnode. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Cyanconnode have GST registrations on file?
Cyanconnode shows 6 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Cyanconnode?
Use the official website at https://cyanconnode.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Cyanconnode?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Cyanconnode?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Cyanconnode (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 31.24 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.