Creightillion Foundation - Company overview

Creightillion Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80902KA2018NPL112534). Business overvie…

2018-04-23 Davangere, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CF Creightillion Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 0 Months
since 2018-04-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Creightillion Foundation

Creightillion Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80902KA2018NPL112534). Business overview includes Education & Learing (Education), incorporated on April 23, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Davangere, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹6,519 with a loss of ₹29,329. It has 5 active directors.

Education Coaching Centres
  • Location # 844/2, Sri Vinayaka Krupa Near Old Under Bridge, Renuka Extension, Davangere, Karnataka - 577002
CIN / LLPINU80902KA2018NPL112534
Company No.112534
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2018-04-23
Date of AGM2021-11-29
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Creightillion Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

H
Managing Director | Since 2018-04-23
I
Director | Since 2023-09-04
M
Director | Since 2021-08-26
S
Director | Since 2023-08-01
A
Director | Since 2018-04-23

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Creightillion Foundation
What is CIN of Creightillion Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Creightillion Foundation is U80902KA2018NPL112534. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 112534 as per MCA.
When was Creightillion Foundation incorporated?
Creightillion Foundation was incorporated 8 years 21 days ago on 23 Apr 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Creightillion Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Creightillion Foundation is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Creightillion Foundation?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Creightillion Foundation: Harshith Belagur, Ignatius Balraj, Mysore Pruthvi Taranath, Sumanth Ashok, Adhav Mathialagan.
  • Harshith Belagur
  • Ignatius Balraj
  • Mysore Pruthvi Taranath
  • Sumanth Ashok
  • Adhav Mathialagan
What is the registered address of Creightillion Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Creightillion Foundation is # 844/2, Sri Vinayaka Krupa Near Old Under Bridge, Renuka Extension, Davangere, Karnataka, 577002, India.
What is the ROC code of Creightillion Foundation?
Creightillion Foundation ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Creightillion Foundation?
Creightillion Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Creightillion Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Creightillion Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Creightillion Foundation?
Creightillion Foundation is currently Active and registered in Davangere, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Creightillion Foundation associated with?
Creightillion Foundation lists activity aligned with: Education & Learing - Education. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Creightillion Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Creightillion Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Creightillion Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 3,723. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.