Consortech Tools (India) Limited - Company overview

Consortech Tools (India) Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29299PN1998PLC012…

1998-10-29 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CT Consortech Tools (India) Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
27 Years 6 Months
since 1998-10-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-06-17 11:04:18

About Consortech Tools (India) Limited

Consortech Tools (India) Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29299PN1998PLC012991). Business overview includes Food and Beverages (Food & Beverage Retail & Distribution), incorporated on October 29, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Food & Beverage Retail & Distribution
  • Location 308-A Patil Plazamintramandal Corner, Pune, Maharashtra - 411009
CIN / LLPINU29299PN1998PLC012991
Company No.012991
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-10-29
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Consortech Tools (India) Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2015-01-31
A
Director | Since 2015-01-31
B
Director | Since 1998-10-29

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Consortech Tools (India) Limited
What is CIN of Consortech Tools (India) Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Consortech Tools (India) Limited is U29299PN1998PLC012991. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 012991 as per MCA.
When was Consortech Tools (India) Limited incorporated?
Consortech Tools (India) Limited was incorporated 27 years 6 months ago on 29 Oct 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Consortech Tools (India) Limited?
The paid-up capital of Consortech Tools (India) Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Consortech Tools (India) Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Consortech Tools (India) Limited: Malaa Bharatt Shah, Anuga Bharat Shah, Bharatt Shah.
  • Malaa Bharatt Shah
  • Anuga Bharat Shah
  • Bharatt Shah
What is the registered address of Consortech Tools (India) Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Consortech Tools (India) Limited is 308-A Patil Plazamintramandal Corner, Pune, Maharashtra, 411009, India.
What is the ROC code of Consortech Tools (India) Limited?
Consortech Tools (India) Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Consortech Tools (India) Limited?
Consortech Tools (India) Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Consortech Tools (India) Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Consortech Tools (India) Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Consortech Tools (India) Limited?
Consortech Tools (India) Limited is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Consortech Tools (India) Limited associated with?
Consortech Tools (India) Limited lists activity aligned with: Food and Beverages - Food & Beverage Retail & Distribution - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Consortech Tools (India) Limited have GST registrations on file?
Consortech Tools (India) Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Consortech Tools (India) Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Consortech Tools (India) Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Consortech Tools (India) Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 10.00 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.