Consistent Aircon Private Limited - Company overview

Consistent Aircon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200DL2017PTC3…

2017-02-02 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CA Consistent Aircon Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
4.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.53 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 3 Months
since 2017-02-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
1.95 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
3
Updated: 2024-07-11 16:55:45

About Consistent Aircon Private Limited

Consistent Aircon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200DL2017PTC311298). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on February 02, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹8.21 Cr with a profit of ₹35.13 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 15 people.

General Construction Services
  • Location D-21 First Floor Near Shiv Mandir, Greater Kailash Enclav, New Delhi, Delhi - 110048
  • Website consistentair.com
CIN / LLPINU45200DL2017PTC311298
Company No.311298
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-02-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Consistent Aircon Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

P
Director | Since 2017-02-02
R
Director | Since 2023-03-27
V
Director | Since 2017-02-02

Charges Overview

Others : 1.70 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 25.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 1.95 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 21 Aug 2024
1.70 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 13 Apr 2023
25.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Consistent Aircon Private Limited
What is CIN of Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Consistent Aircon Private Limited is U45200DL2017PTC311298. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 311298 as per MCA.
When was Consistent Aircon Private Limited incorporated?
Consistent Aircon Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 3 months ago on 02 Feb 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Consistent Aircon Private Limited is ₹ 153,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 400,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Consistent Aircon Private Limited: Parveen Sharma, Renu Pandey, Varun Apan.
  • Parveen Sharma
  • Renu Pandey
  • Varun Apan
What is the registered address of Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Consistent Aircon Private Limited is D-21 First Floor Near Shiv Mandir, Greater Kailash Enclav, E-1, New Delhi, Delhi, 110048, India.
What is the official website of Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
The official website of Consistent Aircon Private Limited is https://consistentair.com.
What is the ROC code of Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
Consistent Aircon Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
Consistent Aircon Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Consistent Aircon Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Consistent Aircon Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
Consistent Aircon Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Consistent Aircon Private Limited associated with?
Consistent Aircon Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Consistent Aircon Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 15 employees for Consistent Aircon Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Consistent Aircon Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Consistent Aircon Private Limited shows 3 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Consistent Aircon Private Limited.
How do I contact Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://consistentair.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Consistent Aircon Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Consistent Aircon Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.67 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.