Conglome Technoconstructions Private Limited - Company overview

Sathyanagar is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45203KA2007PTC051196). Business overv…

2007-04-30 Bangalore, Karnataka Under Liquidation Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
CT Conglome Technoconstructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
4.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.94 cr
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 0 Months
since 2007-04-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2014-03-31
Last AGM: 2014-12-31
OPEN CHARGES
1
39.96 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
10.04 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 06:05:25

About Sathyanagar

Sathyanagar is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45203KA2007PTC051196). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on April 30, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Under Liquidation with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 33-44, 1&2, 8Th Main, 4Th Cross Sadashivnagar Rmv Extension, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560080
CIN / LLPINU45203KA2007PTC051196
Company No.051196
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-04-30
Date of AGM2014-12-31
Date of Balance Sheet2014-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Sathyanagar

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

O
Additional Director | Since 2015-03-03
R
Additional Director | Since 2015-03-03

Charges Overview

Bank Of Maharashtra : 50.00 cr
Syndicate Bank : 10.00 cr
State Bank Of Mysore : 4.25 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 39.96 cr
Satisfied 10.04 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Bank Of Maharashtra
Creation Date: 04 Mar 2015
50.00 cr Open
Syndicate Bank
Creation Date: 25 Jan 2011
10.00 cr Closed
State Bank Of Mysore
Creation Date: 18 Feb 2010
4.25 Lakh Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sathyanagar
What is CIN of Sathyanagar?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sathyanagar is U45203KA2007PTC051196. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 051196 as per MCA.
When was Sathyanagar incorporated?
Sathyanagar was incorporated 19 years 14 days ago on 30 Apr 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sathyanagar?
The paid-up capital of Sathyanagar is ₹ 39,423,240.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 45,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sathyanagar?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sathyanagar: Om Ramesh Sawant, Ramesh Dattatray Sawant.
  • Om Ramesh Sawant
  • Ramesh Dattatray Sawant
What is the registered address of Sathyanagar?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sathyanagar is 33-44, 1&2, 8Th Main, 4Th Cross Sadashivnagar Rmv Extension, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560080, India.
What is the ROC code of Sathyanagar?
Sathyanagar ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Sathyanagar?
Sathyanagar is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sathyanagar - is it listed or unlisted?
Sathyanagar is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sathyanagar?
Sathyanagar is currently Under Liquidation and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Sathyanagar associated with?
Sathyanagar lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sathyanagar?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sathyanagar.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sathyanagar?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sathyanagar?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.