Congius Vincom Limited - Company overview

Congius Vincom Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15100UP2013PLC106353). Busi…

2013-06-10 Agra, Uttar Pradesh Converted To Llp Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CV Congius Vincom Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.60 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.60 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 11 Months
since 2013-06-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-07-07
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Congius Vincom Limited

Congius Vincom Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15100UP2013PLC106353). Business overview includes Financial Services (Diversified Financial Services), incorporated on June 10, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Converted To Llp with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹21,400 with a loss of ₹558.

Diversified Financial Services Accounting and Financial Analysis
  • Location Anand Vrindaban G/13/B Sanjay Place, Agra, Uttar Pradesh - 282002
CIN / LLPINU15100UP2013PLC106353
Company No.106353
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-06-10
Date of AGM2021-07-07
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Congius Vincom Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Congius Vincom Limited
What is CIN of Congius Vincom Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Congius Vincom Limited is U15100UP2013PLC106353. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 106353 as per MCA.
When was Congius Vincom Limited incorporated?
Congius Vincom Limited was incorporated 12 years 11 months ago on 10 Jun 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Congius Vincom Limited?
The paid-up capital of Congius Vincom Limited is ₹ 560,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 560,000.00.
What is the registered address of Congius Vincom Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Congius Vincom Limited is Anand Vrindaban G/13/B Sanjay Place, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282002, India.
What is the ROC code of Congius Vincom Limited?
Congius Vincom Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Congius Vincom Limited?
Congius Vincom Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Congius Vincom Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Congius Vincom Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Congius Vincom Limited?
Congius Vincom Limited is currently Converted To Llp and registered in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Congius Vincom Limited associated with?
Congius Vincom Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Diversified Financial Services - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Congius Vincom Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Congius Vincom Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Congius Vincom Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 10.63 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.