Chiven Constructions P Ltd - Company overview

Chiven Constructions P Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202MH1993PTC075085).…

1993-11-11 Mumbai, Maharashtra Under Process Of Striking Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CC Chiven Constructions P Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.02 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 6 Months
since 1993-11-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Chiven Constructions P Ltd

Chiven Constructions P Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202MH1993PTC075085). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on November 11, 1993 (33+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Under Process Of Striking Off with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹20,834 with a profit of ₹3,324. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 401,Square One Gulmohar Road No.1,Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400049
CIN / LLPINU45202MH1993PTC075085
Company No.075085
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1993-11-11
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Chiven Constructions P Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 1993-11-11
H
Director | Since 1993-11-11

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Chiven Constructions P Ltd
What is CIN of Chiven Constructions P Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Chiven Constructions P Ltd is U45202MH1993PTC075085. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 075085 as per MCA.
When was Chiven Constructions P Ltd incorporated?
Chiven Constructions P Ltd was incorporated 32 years 6 months ago on 11 Nov 1993.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Chiven Constructions P Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Chiven Constructions P Ltd is ₹ 102,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Chiven Constructions P Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Chiven Constructions P Ltd: Mahendra Jagmohandas Shah, Heavan Mahendra Shah.
  • Mahendra Jagmohandas Shah
  • Heavan Mahendra Shah
What is the registered address of Chiven Constructions P Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Chiven Constructions P Ltd is 401,Square One Gulmohar Road No.1,Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400049, India.
What is the ROC code of Chiven Constructions P Ltd?
Chiven Constructions P Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Chiven Constructions P Ltd?
Chiven Constructions P Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Chiven Constructions P Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Chiven Constructions P Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Chiven Constructions P Ltd?
Chiven Constructions P Ltd is currently Under Process Of Striking Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Chiven Constructions P Ltd associated with?
Chiven Constructions P Ltd lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Chiven Constructions P Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Chiven Constructions P Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Chiven Constructions P Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 4.89 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.