Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101WB1996PTC080437). …

1996-07-11 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
BP Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
29 Years 10 Months
since 1996-07-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd

Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101WB1996PTC080437). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on July 11, 1996 (30+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing
  • Location Ideal Plaza Unit No S 20411/1 Sarat Bose Road Ps Bhawanipur, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700020
CIN / LLPINU70101WB1996PTC080437
Company No.080437
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1996-07-11
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2022-03-29
A
Director | Since 2022-03-29

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd is U70101WB1996PTC080437. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 080437 as per MCA.
When was Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd was incorporated 29 years 10 months ago on 11 Jul 1996.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd: Rohit Bhuwalka, Anil Kumar Bhuwalka.
  • Rohit Bhuwalka
  • Anil Kumar Bhuwalka
What is the registered address of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd is Ideal Plaza Unit No S 20411/1 Sarat Bose Road Ps Bhawanipur, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700020, India.
What is the ROC code of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd?
Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd?
Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd?
Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd associated with?
Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Bhuwalka Projects Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 60,387. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.