Basalt Climbing Foundation - Company overview

Basalt Climbing Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300MH2019NPL323301). Business overv…

2019-03-29 Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
BC Basalt Climbing Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 1 Months
since 2019-03-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Basalt Climbing Foundation

Basalt Climbing Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300MH2019NPL323301). Business overview includes Non-Profit Organizations (Social Work), incorporated on March 29, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹65,000 with a loss of ₹69,290. It has 3 active directors.

Social Work
  • Location 8/7 Sector - 8 Artist Village, Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400614
CIN / LLPINU85300MH2019NPL323301
Company No.323301
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2019-03-29
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Basalt Climbing Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2019-03-29
A
Director | Since 2019-03-29
F
Director | Since 2019-03-29

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Basalt Climbing Foundation
What is CIN of Basalt Climbing Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Basalt Climbing Foundation is U85300MH2019NPL323301. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 323301 as per MCA.
When was Basalt Climbing Foundation incorporated?
Basalt Climbing Foundation was incorporated 7 years 1 month ago on 29 Mar 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Basalt Climbing Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Basalt Climbing Foundation is ₹ 300,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Basalt Climbing Foundation?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Basalt Climbing Foundation: Aniruddha Biswas, Abhijit Burman, Franco Michaelo Luis Linhares.
  • Aniruddha Biswas
  • Abhijit Burman
  • Franco Michaelo Luis Linhares
What is the registered address of Basalt Climbing Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Basalt Climbing Foundation is 8/7 Sector - 8 Artist Village, Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400614, India.
What is the ROC code of Basalt Climbing Foundation?
Basalt Climbing Foundation ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Basalt Climbing Foundation?
Basalt Climbing Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Basalt Climbing Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Basalt Climbing Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Basalt Climbing Foundation?
Basalt Climbing Foundation is currently Active and registered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Basalt Climbing Foundation associated with?
Basalt Climbing Foundation lists activity aligned with: Non-Profit Organizations - Social Work. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Basalt Climbing Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Basalt Climbing Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Basalt Climbing Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ -1.21 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.