Barmecha Construction Private Limited - Company overview

Barmecha Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100KA2017…

2017-09-27 Bangalore South, Karnataka Converted To Llp Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
BC Barmecha Construction Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 7 Months
since 2017-09-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-05-02
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2024-07-14 16:13:32

About Barmecha Construction Private Limited

Barmecha Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100KA2017PTC106746). Business overview includes Education (Vocational & Skill Development Training), incorporated on September 27, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Converted To Llp with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹37.11 Lakh with a profit of ₹11.35 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Vocational & Skill Development Training
  • Location No. 23, Pid No. 67-1-23, Peace Villa, Bangalore South, Karnataka - 560095
Name History
CIN / LLPINU70100KA2017PTC106746
Company No.106746
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-09-27
Date of AGM2024-05-02
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Barmecha Construction Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2018-12-07
A
Director | Since 2017-09-27

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Barmecha Construction Private Limited
What is CIN of Barmecha Construction Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Barmecha Construction Private Limited is U70100KA2017PTC106746. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 106746 as per MCA.
When was Barmecha Construction Private Limited incorporated?
Barmecha Construction Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 7 months ago on 27 Sep 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Barmecha Construction Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Barmecha Construction Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Barmecha Construction Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Barmecha Construction Private Limited: Preksha Prakash Sekhani, Anurag Barmecha.
  • Preksha Prakash Sekhani
  • Anurag Barmecha
What is the registered address of Barmecha Construction Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Barmecha Construction Private Limited is No. 23, Pid No. 67-1-23, Peace Villa, 5Th Cross, 5Th Block, Koramangala,, Bangalore South, Karnataka, 560095, India.
What is the ROC code of Barmecha Construction Private Limited?
Barmecha Construction Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Barmecha Construction Private Limited?
Barmecha Construction Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Barmecha Construction Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Barmecha Construction Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Barmecha Construction Private Limited?
Barmecha Construction Private Limited is currently Converted To Llp and registered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Barmecha Construction Private Limited associated with?
Barmecha Construction Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Education - Vocational & Skill Development Training - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Barmecha Construction Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Barmecha Construction Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Barmecha Construction Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -7.91 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.