Audi Conclave Limited - Company overview

Audi Conclave Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200WB2013PLC192080). Busin…

2013-04-09 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AC Audi Conclave Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
11.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.75 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 1 Months
since 2013-04-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Audi Conclave Limited

Audi Conclave Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200WB2013PLC192080). Business overview includes Professional Services (Taxation), incorporated on April 09, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹11,400 with a profit of ₹233. It has 3 active directors.

Taxation Book Keeping Accounting
  • Location 41, Netaji Subhas Road. 4Th Floor, Room No- 405A, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700001
CIN / LLPINU70200WB2013PLC192080
Company No.192080
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-04-09
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Audi Conclave Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2020-09-18
S
Director | Since 2018-08-08
M
Director | Since 2016-05-23

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Audi Conclave Limited
What is CIN of Audi Conclave Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Audi Conclave Limited is U70200WB2013PLC192080. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 192080 as per MCA.
When was Audi Conclave Limited incorporated?
Audi Conclave Limited was incorporated 13 years 1 month ago on 09 Apr 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Audi Conclave Limited?
The paid-up capital of Audi Conclave Limited is ₹ 375,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Audi Conclave Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Audi Conclave Limited: Soumitra Chakraborty, Soumen Paul, Mridul Bhotika.
  • Soumitra Chakraborty
  • Soumen Paul
  • Mridul Bhotika
What is the registered address of Audi Conclave Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Audi Conclave Limited is 41, Netaji Subhas Road. 4Th Floor, Room No- 405A, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001, India.
What is the ROC code of Audi Conclave Limited?
Audi Conclave Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Audi Conclave Limited?
Audi Conclave Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Audi Conclave Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Audi Conclave Limited is a Unlisted company.
Does Audi Conclave Limited have subsidiaries?
Audi Conclave Limited has 2 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Audi Conclave Limited?
Audi Conclave Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Audi Conclave Limited associated with?
Audi Conclave Limited lists activity aligned with: Professional Services - Taxation - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Audi Conclave Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Audi Conclave Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Audi Conclave Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 5.02 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.