Agromore Private Limited - Company overview

Agromore is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51101KA1960PTC001402). Business overview…

1960-11-15 Na, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
AP Agromore Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
65 Years 5 Months
since 1960-11-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
-5.79 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
4
5.79 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2024-11-25 00:11:11

About Agromore

Agromore is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51101KA1960PTC001402). Business overview includes Chemicals and Materials (Specialty Chemicals), incorporated on November 15, 1960 (66+ years old), headquartered in Na, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 16 people.

Specialty Chemicals Industrial Chemicals
  • Location Na, Na, Karnataka - 560092
CIN / LLPINU51101KA1960PTC001402
Company No.001402
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1960-11-15
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Agromore

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Whole-time director | Since 2010-01-09
S
Additional Director | Since 2010-01-09

Charges Overview

Religare Finvest Limited : 2.61 cr
Others : 1.68 cr
Karnataka State Financial Corporation : 1.50 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 4
Open -5.79 cr
Satisfied 5.79 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 30 Mar 2016
1.68 cr Closed
Religare Finvest Limited
Creation Date: 28 Feb 2015
1.55 cr Closed
Religare Finvest Limited
Creation Date: 17 Jun 2014
1.06 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Agromore
What is CIN of Agromore?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Agromore is U51101KA1960PTC001402. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 001402 as per MCA.
When was Agromore incorporated?
Agromore was incorporated 65 years 6 months ago on 15 Nov 1960.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Agromore?
The paid-up capital of Agromore is ₹ 2,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Agromore?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Agromore: Sreenivasan Mandayam Anandampillai, Sujatha Sreenivasan Poola.
  • Sreenivasan Mandayam Anandampillai
  • Sujatha Sreenivasan Poola
What is the registered address of Agromore?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Agromore is Na, 1470 1 Sahakar Nagar Kodigehalli, Na, Karnataka, 560092, India.
What is the ROC code of Agromore?
Agromore ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Agromore?
Agromore is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Agromore - is it listed or unlisted?
Agromore is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Agromore?
Agromore is currently Active and registered in Na, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Agromore associated with?
Agromore lists activity aligned with: Chemicals and Materials - Specialty Chemicals - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Agromore have?
Available records indicate roughly 16 employees for Agromore. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Agromore?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Agromore.
What is the turnover or revenue of Agromore?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Agromore?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Agromore (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 2.18 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.