9Logic Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

9Logic Technologies Inc is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2014PTC092209). Bu…

2014-01-07 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
9T 9Logic Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 4 Months
since 2014-01-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2023-02-25 02:17:10

About 9Logic Technologies Inc

9Logic Technologies Inc is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2014PTC092209). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on January 07, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹1.39 Cr with a loss of ₹1.46 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 2 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services Business Process Outsourcing
  • Location Plot No. 19, 4Th Floor, High Spirits Madhapur, Serilingampally Mandal, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500081
  • Website 9logic.com
CIN / LLPINU72200TG2014PTC092209
Company No.092209
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-01-07
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of 9Logic Technologies Inc

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2020-05-16
P
Director | Since 2016-10-24

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about 9Logic Technologies Inc
What is CIN of 9Logic Technologies Inc?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for 9Logic Technologies Inc is U72200TG2014PTC092209. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 092209 as per MCA.
When was 9Logic Technologies Inc incorporated?
9Logic Technologies Inc was incorporated 12 years 4 months ago on 07 Jan 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of 9Logic Technologies Inc?
The paid-up capital of 9Logic Technologies Inc is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of 9Logic Technologies Inc?
Currently 2 directors are associated with 9Logic Technologies Inc: Ravindra Naga Raju Vemulamanda, Pradeep Kanneganti.
  • Ravindra Naga Raju Vemulamanda
  • Pradeep Kanneganti
What is the registered address of 9Logic Technologies Inc?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of 9Logic Technologies Inc is Plot No. 19, 4Th Floor, High Spirits Madhapur, Serilingampally Mandal, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500081, India.
What is the official website of 9Logic Technologies Inc?
The official website of 9Logic Technologies Inc is https://9logic.com.
What is the ROC code of 9Logic Technologies Inc?
9Logic Technologies Inc ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of 9Logic Technologies Inc?
9Logic Technologies Inc is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
9Logic Technologies Inc - is it listed or unlisted?
9Logic Technologies Inc is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of 9Logic Technologies Inc?
9Logic Technologies Inc is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is 9Logic Technologies Inc associated with?
9Logic Technologies Inc lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does 9Logic Technologies Inc have?
Available records indicate roughly 2 employees for 9Logic Technologies Inc. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does 9Logic Technologies Inc have GST registrations on file?
9Logic Technologies Inc shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact 9Logic Technologies Inc?
Use the official website at https://9logic.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of 9Logic Technologies Inc?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of 9Logic Technologies Inc?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of 9Logic Technologies Inc (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 23.18 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.