Zaitech Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Z2P is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72400MH2016PTC312732). Business overview incl…

2016-03-23 Mumbai, Maharashtra Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ZT Zaitech Technologies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.04 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 1 Months
since 2016-03-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 10:23:12

About Z2P

Z2P is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72400MH2016PTC312732). Business overview includes Internet (Online Financial Services), incorporated on March 23, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹2.20 Cr with a loss of ₹9.08 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Online Financial Services
  • Location 111, 1St Floor, A-Wing Sundervilla, S.V. Road, Santacruz West, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400054
  • Website z2p.today
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72400MH2016PTC312732
Company No.312732
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-03-23
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Z2P

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2019-05-03
R
Director | Since 2016-03-23

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Z2P
What is CIN of Z2P?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Z2P is U72400MH2016PTC312732. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 312732 as per MCA.
When was Z2P incorporated?
Z2P was incorporated 10 years 1 month ago on 23 Mar 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Z2P?
The paid-up capital of Z2P is ₹ 204,170.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 300,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Z2P?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Z2P: Shubham Tiwari, Rajat Yadav.
  • Shubham Tiwari
  • Rajat Yadav
What is the registered address of Z2P?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Z2P is 111, 1St Floor, A-Wing Sundervilla, S.V. Road, Santacruz West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400054, India.
What is the official website of Z2P?
The official website of Z2P is https://z2p.today.
What is the ROC code of Z2P?
Z2P ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Z2P?
Z2P is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Z2P - is it listed or unlisted?
Z2P is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Z2P?
Z2P is currently Amalgamated and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Z2P associated with?
Z2P lists activity aligned with: Internet - Online Financial Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Z2P?
Use the official website at https://z2p.today and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Z2P?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Z2P?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Z2P (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 6.28 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.