Volta Green Structures Private Limited - Company overview

Volta Green Structures is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200TG2015PTC099181). Bus…

2015-06-02 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VG Volta Green Structures Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
23.07 cr
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 11 Months
since 2015-06-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-27
OPEN CHARGES
8
35.61 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
4
56.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
3
Updated: 2023-02-24 05:21:45

About Volta Green Structures

Volta Green Structures is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200TG2015PTC099181). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Construction Materials), incorporated on June 02, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹82.18 Cr with a profit of ₹84.33 Lakh. It has 6 active directors. The company employs approximately 142 people.

Construction Materials Engineering Procurement & Construction (EPC)
  • Location Ground Floor, Raja Praasadamu, Plot No 6A & 6B, Sy No 186/P & 187/P, Masjid Banda, Konda, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500084
  • Website voltagreens.com
CIN / LLPINU45200TG2015PTC099181
Company No.099181
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-06-02
Date of AGM2024-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Volta Green Structures

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (6)

R
Director | Since 2021-03-20
B
Director | Since 2015-07-20
R
Director | Since 2023-03-21
M
Director | Since 2022-04-11
S
Director | Since 2024-09-27
A
Company Secretary | Since 2022-12-01

Charges Overview

Others : 25.30 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 15.00 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 8.82 Lakh
Open Charges: 8 Satisfied Charges: 4
Open 35.61 cr
Satisfied 56.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 09 May 2025
4.00 cr Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 29 Nov 2024
15.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 19 Jul 2023
1.30 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Volta Green Structures
What is CIN of Volta Green Structures?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Volta Green Structures is U45200TG2015PTC099181. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 099181 as per MCA.
When was Volta Green Structures incorporated?
Volta Green Structures was incorporated 10 years 11 months ago on 02 Jun 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Volta Green Structures?
The paid-up capital of Volta Green Structures is ₹ 230,743,600.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 250,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Volta Green Structures?
Currently 6 directors are associated with Volta Green Structures: Raja Ram Singh Yadav, Basavaiah Rayipudi, Rajyalakshmi Motaparti, Malayanur Anantha Padmanabha Rao, Sumit Kumar, Anish Jain.
  • Raja Ram Singh Yadav
  • Basavaiah Rayipudi
  • Rajyalakshmi Motaparti
  • Malayanur Anantha Padmanabha Rao
  • Sumit Kumar
  • Anish Jain
What is the registered address of Volta Green Structures?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Volta Green Structures is Ground Floor, Raja Praasadamu, Plot No 6A & 6B, Sy No 186/P & 187/P, Masjid Banda, Konda, Pur, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500084, India.
What is the official website of Volta Green Structures?
The official website of Volta Green Structures is https://voltagreens.com.
What is the ROC code of Volta Green Structures?
Volta Green Structures ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Volta Green Structures?
Volta Green Structures is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Volta Green Structures - is it listed or unlisted?
Volta Green Structures is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Volta Green Structures?
Volta Green Structures is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Volta Green Structures associated with?
Volta Green Structures lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Construction Materials. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Volta Green Structures have?
Available records indicate roughly 142 employees for Volta Green Structures. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Volta Green Structures have GST registrations on file?
Volta Green Structures shows 3 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Volta Green Structures?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Volta Green Structures.
How do I contact Volta Green Structures?
Use the official website at https://voltagreens.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Volta Green Structures?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Volta Green Structures?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Volta Green Structures (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 13.48 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.