Visioapps Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Louie Voice is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72502HR2018PTC074137). Business overv…

2018-05-17 Gurgaon, Haryana Active Unlisted
View plans
VT Visioapps Technology Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.32 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
11,757.00
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 11 Months
since 2018-05-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-22
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 17:00:55

About Louie Voice

Louie Voice is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72502HR2018PTC074137). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on May 17, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.75 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.35 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 9 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location Villa No. Md-35, Eldeco Mansionz Sector 48, Sohna Road, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122018
  • Website visio-apps.com
CIN / LLPINU72502HR2018PTC074137
Company No.074137
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-05-17
Date of AGM2025-09-22
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Louie Voice

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

N
Director | Since 2020-03-02
S
Director | Since 2024-04-09
P
Director | Since 2018-05-17

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-0.00
Information and communication-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Louie Voice
What is CIN of Louie Voice?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Louie Voice is U72502HR2018PTC074137. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 074137 as per MCA.
When was Louie Voice incorporated?
Louie Voice was incorporated 7 years 11 months ago on 17 May 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Louie Voice?
The paid-up capital of Louie Voice is ₹ 11,757.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 131,800.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Louie Voice?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Louie Voice: Narendra U Nayak, Smriti Dhaon, Pramit Bhargava.
  • Narendra U Nayak
  • Smriti Dhaon
  • Pramit Bhargava
What is the registered address of Louie Voice?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Louie Voice is Villa No. Md-35, Eldeco Mansionz Sector 48, Sohna Road, Gurgaon, Haryana, 122018, India.
What is the official website of Louie Voice?
The official website of Louie Voice is https://visio-apps.com.
What is the ROC code of Louie Voice?
Louie Voice ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Louie Voice?
Louie Voice is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Louie Voice - is it listed or unlisted?
Louie Voice is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Louie Voice?
Louie Voice is currently Active and registered in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.
What industry or business activity is Louie Voice associated with?
Louie Voice lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Louie Voice have?
Available records indicate roughly 9 employees for Louie Voice. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Louie Voice have GST registrations on file?
Louie Voice shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Louie Voice?
Use the official website at https://visio-apps.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Louie Voice?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Louie Voice?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Louie Voice (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 8.32 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.