Viewline Infracon Llp - Company overview

Viewline Infracon Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAE-6045). Business overview includes Man…

2015-08-20 Serampore, West Bengal Active LLP
View plans
VI Viewline Infracon Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
49.60 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 8 Months
since 2015-08-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
4
1.50 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-12-31 08:32:52

About Viewline Infracon Llp

Viewline Infracon Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAE-6045). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Cement Products), incorporated on August 20, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Serampore, West Bengal, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 3 active partners.

Cement Products
  • Location Village Kamplapur P. O.Bora, Serampore, West Bengal - 712306
CIN / LLPINAAE-6045
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2015-08-20
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Viewline Infracon Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (3)

S
Designated Partner | Since 2019-08-24
A
Designated Partner | Since 2015-08-20
M
Designated Partner | Since 2019-08-24

Charges Overview

Icici Bank Limited : 1.84 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 1.50 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 1.50 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Icici Bank Limited
Creation Date: 04 Oct 2025
6.50 Lakh Open
Icici Bank Limited
Creation Date: 27 Sep 2024
12.50 Lakh Open
Icici Bank Limited
Creation Date: 25 Apr 2024
1.65 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Viewline Infracon Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Viewline Infracon Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Viewline Infracon Llp is AAE-6045.
When was Viewline Infracon Llp incorporated?
Viewline Infracon Llp was incorporated 10 years 8 months ago on 20 Aug 2015.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Viewline Infracon Llp?
Currently 3 partners are associated with Viewline Infracon Llp: Sourav Agarwal, Ankit Mishra, Mahesh Kumar Choudhary.
  • Sourav Agarwal
  • Ankit Mishra
  • Mahesh Kumar Choudhary
What is the registered address of Viewline Infracon Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Viewline Infracon Llp is Village Kamplapur P. O.Bora, P. S. Singur, Serampore, West Bengal, 712306, India.
What is the ROC code of Viewline Infracon Llp?
Viewline Infracon Llp ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Viewline Infracon Llp?
Viewline Infracon Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Viewline Infracon Llp?
Viewline Infracon Llp is currently Active and registered in Serampore, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Viewline Infracon Llp associated with?
Viewline Infracon Llp lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Cement Products. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Viewline Infracon Llp have GST registrations on file?
Viewline Infracon Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Viewline Infracon Llp?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Viewline Infracon Llp.
What is the turnover or revenue of Viewline Infracon Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Viewline Infracon Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.