V-Guard Foundation - Company overview

V-Guard Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U91120KL2017NPL049817). Business overview incl…

2017-07-18 Vennala, Kerala Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VF V-Guard Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 9 Months
since 2017-07-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About V-Guard Foundation

V-Guard Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U91120KL2017NPL049817). Business overview includes Professional Services (Professional Organization), incorporated on July 18, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Vennala, Kerala, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Professional Organization Professional Organisation
  • Location 42/962, Vennala High School Road, Vennala, Kerala - 682028
  • Website vguard.in
CIN / LLPINU91120KL2017NPL049817
Company No.049817
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2017-07-18
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of V-Guard Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2017-07-18
R
Director | Since 2017-07-18

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about V-Guard Foundation
What is CIN of V-Guard Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for V-Guard Foundation is U91120KL2017NPL049817. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 049817 as per MCA.
When was V-Guard Foundation incorporated?
V-Guard Foundation was incorporated 8 years 9 months ago on 18 Jul 2017.
Who are the current board members and directors of V-Guard Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with V-Guard Foundation: Mithun Kochouseph Chittilappilly, Ramachandran Venkataraman.
  • Mithun Kochouseph Chittilappilly
  • Ramachandran Venkataraman
What is the registered address of V-Guard Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of V-Guard Foundation is 42/962, Vennala High School Road, Vennala, Kerala, 682028, India.
What is the official website of V-Guard Foundation?
The official website of V-Guard Foundation is https://vguard.in.
What is the ROC code of V-Guard Foundation?
V-Guard Foundation ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of V-Guard Foundation?
V-Guard Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
V-Guard Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
V-Guard Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of V-Guard Foundation?
V-Guard Foundation is currently Active and registered in Vennala, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is V-Guard Foundation associated with?
V-Guard Foundation lists activity aligned with: Professional Services - Professional Organization. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact V-Guard Foundation?
Use the official website at https://vguard.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of V-Guard Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of V-Guard Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.