V-Care Foundation - Company overview

V-Care Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Not For Profit Company (CIN U85310TG2002NPL039412). Business overview includ…

2002-08-02 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VF V-Care Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
9.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
7,000.00
COMPANY AGE
23 Years 9 Months
since 2002-08-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About V-Care Foundation

V-Care Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Not For Profit Company (CIN U85310TG2002NPL039412). Business overview includes Non-Profit Organizations (Social Work), incorporated on August 02, 2002 (24+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Social Work Social Work Activities With Accommodation
  • Location 'Meenakshi', Plot No.119, Road No.10 Jubliee Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500033
CIN / LLPINU85310TG2002NPL039412
Company No.039412
ClassificationPublic Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2002-08-02
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of V-Care Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

K
Director | Since 2002-08-02
R
Director | Since 2002-08-02
R
Additional Director | Since 2025-02-10

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about V-Care Foundation
What is CIN of V-Care Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for V-Care Foundation is U85310TG2002NPL039412. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 039412 as per MCA.
When was V-Care Foundation incorporated?
V-Care Foundation was incorporated 23 years 9 months ago on 02 Aug 2002.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of V-Care Foundation?
The paid-up capital of V-Care Foundation is ₹ 7,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 900,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of V-Care Foundation?
Currently 3 directors are associated with V-Care Foundation: Katragadda Sreenivasa Rao, Rajagopal Choudary Chitturi, Rambabu Mathukumalli.
  • Katragadda Sreenivasa Rao
  • Rajagopal Choudary Chitturi
  • Rambabu Mathukumalli
What is the registered address of V-Care Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of V-Care Foundation is 'Meenakshi', Plot No.119, Road No.10 Jubliee Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500033, India.
What is the ROC code of V-Care Foundation?
V-Care Foundation ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of V-Care Foundation?
V-Care Foundation is classified as Public Not For Profit Company.
V-Care Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
V-Care Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of V-Care Foundation?
V-Care Foundation is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is V-Care Foundation associated with?
V-Care Foundation lists activity aligned with: Non-Profit Organizations - Social Work. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of V-Care Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of V-Care Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of V-Care Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ -49,578. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.