Varshan Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Varshan Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309TN2020…

2020-07-13 Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted
View plans
VC Varshan Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 10 Months
since 2020-07-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 03:56:29

About Varshan Constructions Private Limited

Varshan Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309TN2020PTC136358). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on July 13, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹18.20 Lakh with a profit of ₹14,191. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location No 4/50 B Puthan Muhilan Vilai South Soorankudy Post Agasteeswaram, Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu - 629501
CIN / LLPINU45309TN2020PTC136358
Company No.136358
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-07-13
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Varshan Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2020-07-13
P
Director | Since 2020-07-13

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Varshan Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Varshan Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Varshan Constructions Private Limited is U45309TN2020PTC136358. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 136358 as per MCA.
When was Varshan Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Varshan Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 5 years 10 months ago on 13 Jul 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Varshan Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Varshan Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Varshan Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Varshan Constructions Private Limited: Arjunan Kohiladevi, Ponniah Ponmaan.
  • Arjunan Kohiladevi
  • Ponniah Ponmaan
What is the registered address of Varshan Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Varshan Constructions Private Limited is No 4/50 B Puthan Muhilan Vilai South Soorankudy Post Agasteeswaram, Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu, 629501, India.
What is the ROC code of Varshan Constructions Private Limited?
Varshan Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Varshan Constructions Private Limited?
Varshan Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Varshan Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Varshan Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Varshan Constructions Private Limited?
Varshan Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Varshan Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Varshan Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Varshan Constructions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Varshan Constructions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Varshan Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Varshan Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Varshan Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 1.14 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.